?

Log in

Icons by the Bryn Mawr Beauty [entries|friends|calendar]
*Classic Film and other Random Icons*

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[18 Mar 2008|01:03pm]

bubblewrap812
(44) Classic Actress Icons
+ more




This way


Smell the Roses!

[23 Oct 2007|10:15pm]

bubblewrap812
Classic Movie Icons

Funny Face (9)
Gone With the Wind (13)
The Thin Man (8)



The rest (here)
Smell the Roses!

38 icons [18 Sep 2007|05:08pm]

manelens
I have some classic love to share..
Hope you like 'em-
Feel free to friend the journal if you do =]
[1-19] Elizabeth Taylor
[20-22] Paul Newman
[23-31] Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Taylor/Newman)
[32-34] Ann-Margret
[35-38] An Affair to Remember (Cary Grant/Deborah Kerr)

Taste:
1 2 3

(cross-posted)
[Fake snip-snip]
Smell the Roses!

icons [31 May 2006|03:28am]

kayryn
[ mood | creative ]

Some icons for you to enjoy (hopefully). Mostly Lauren Bacall (I'm so into her at the moment sky's the limit!), but also Eleanor Parker (2) and Olivia de Havilland (1).

   


No hotlinkin, but credit & comment, please.
1 Stopped Smell the Roses!

Headers!!!! [05 Nov 2005|06:34pm]

joanie_dearest5
I've made some headers of actresses I know some of my buddies like-I'm sure I missed some though, so if you wanna request one feel free! Also feel free to request changes made to these ^_^

On to the headers!Collapse )
3 Stopped Smell the Roses!

Viv, Liv :) [05 Nov 2005|02:39pm]

joanie_dearest5
1Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2Image hosted by Photobucket.com

1Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3Image hosted by Photobucket.com
2 Stopped Smell the Roses!

Lauren Bacall [03 Nov 2005|09:13pm]

joanie_dearest5
I've been listening to Betty's "By Myself and Then Some" book-on-cd, and have discovered how wondermous she is-and decided to make some icons! Here are 4:

1Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3Image hosted by Photobucket.com 4Image hosted by Photobucket.com
4 Stopped Smell the Roses!

Liz, Carole [30 Oct 2005|08:49pm]

joanie_dearest5
3 Liz Taylor
4 Carole Lombard

1Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3Image hosted by Photobucket.com

1Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3Image hosted by Photobucket.com 4Image hosted by Photobucket.com
5 Stopped Smell the Roses!

Layout re-vamp/Rocky Horror [21 Oct 2005|01:02am]

joanie_dearest5
Hey all! Do you like the new layout? Also have made some icons recently of my latest obsession, The Rocky Horror Picture Show. They are pretty much all Frank-N-Furter, hope you enjoy (if you're a fan of the movie anyways lol)! ^_^

1Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3Image hosted by Photobucket.com

4Image hosted by Photobucket.com 5Image hosted by Photobucket.com
6 Stopped Smell the Roses!

Kinda big (for me!) random batch! lol [25 Sep 2005|12:37pm]

joanie_dearest5
5 Cher
2 Jon Bon Jovi
2 Kate Winslet

Here!Collapse )
7 Stopped Smell the Roses!

5 Judy Garland-1 w/Liza [10 Sep 2005|09:43pm]

joanie_dearest5
1Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3Image hosted by Photobucket.com

4Image hosted by Photobucket.com 5Image hosted by Photobucket.com
2 Stopped Smell the Roses!

3 Maureen O'Hara [10 Sep 2005|02:08pm]

joanie_dearest5
1Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3Image hosted by Photobucket.com
2 Stopped Smell the Roses!

Judy Garland [04 Sep 2005|09:01pm]

joanie_dearest5
3 Judy icons-they're not the best but I'll try and make some more of her soon :)

1Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Smell the Roses!

5 new icons! [04 Sep 2005|05:09pm]

joanie_dearest5
2 Carole Lombard

2 Clark Gable

1 Rhett and Scarlett

Here! ^_^Collapse )
12 Stopped Smell the Roses!

Requests! [04 Sep 2005|03:52pm]

joanie_dearest5
Hey guys! Just wanted to say that I'm taking requests as always! lol You can be very specific too-like give me a pic and tell me what you want it to say or whatever and I'll do it ^_^
18 Stopped Smell the Roses!

Gene and Kate! [02 Jul 2005|02:01pm]

joanie_dearest5
3 Gene Tierney:
1Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3Image hosted by Photobucket.com

and 4 Kath Hepburn:
1Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2Image hosted by Photobucket.com
3Image hosted by Photobucket.com 4Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Brushes on Gene 1 and 2 and Kath 2 by igocrazy4sugar
2 Stopped Smell the Roses!

4 Audrey Hepburn [28 Jun 2005|09:18pm]

joanie_dearest5
[ mood | accomplished ]

1Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2Image hosted by Photobucket.com

3Image hosted by Photobucket.com 4Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Brushes on 1, 2, and 3 made by igocrazy4sugar

4 Stopped Smell the Roses!

Couple Icons I Just Made... [11 Jun 2005|04:00pm]

joanie_dearest5
They're the first I've made w/a new program so be easy on me! lol <3

Joan Crawford:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Audrey Hepburn:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Please lemme know whatcha think =)
Smell the Roses!

4 Rita Hayworth by request :) [03 Jun 2005|07:30pm]

joanie_dearest5
1Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2Image hosted by Photobucket.com

3Image hosted by Photobucket.com 4Image hosted by Photobucket.com
3 Stopped Smell the Roses!

Garbo [02 Jun 2005|10:01am]

joanie_dearest5
Here are 3-more to come! :)

1Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2Image hosted by Photobucket.com
3Image hosted by Photobucket.com
4 Stopped Smell the Roses!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]